Product Reports Resources Pricing Login Book a demo

Åland Islands

Europe · Pop. 31K

A public taster of the full Åland Islands ecosystem on Dealroom — request a demo for live deal flow, founder pedigrees, AI-talent maps, and the full cap table for every company below.

1 Overview

🦄 Unicorns & $1B exits
0
Ever reached $1B · annual outcomes, zero-filled
🐎 Thoroughbreds
0
2024→2025 movement · +0 new
Enterprise value
$261.1M
Actual EV series, 2015-2025

2 Largest rounds

Largest funding rounds in Åland Islands

A live treemap of $15M+ rounds from the Dealroom API. Each cell is one round into a company headquartered in Åland Islands, grouped by Dealroom sector.

Largest rounds in Åland Islands - 2024–2026

Every $15M+ VC round into Åland Islands-headquartered companies in 2024–2026, grouped by Dealroom sector.
- rounds · - raised
Live from Dealroom API Open full VC dashboard

3 VC investment

How much venture capital flows into Åland Islands

VC investment into Åland Islands-headquartered, VC-backed companies, broken down by round size, company location, sector and funding stage.

4 Location comparison

How Åland Islands stacks up

Compare Åland Islands with similarly sized ecosystems in Europe — switch between combined EV, 5-year EV growth, and a growth × size view. Expand the table for the full ranking.

$795.9M
$310M
Åland Islands
$261.1M
$255M
$82.8M
$78.2M

Combined enterprise value of each ecosystem.

Get the full Åland Islands ecosystem on Dealroom

Live company-by-company deal flow, full cap tables, founder pedigrees, hiring signals and revenue trajectories.