Product Reports Resources Pricing Login Book a demo

Well Dot

Health Tech & Medtech · Chapel Hill, United States · Founded 2019

Offers members personalized on-demand expertise and rewards for taking small steps to improve their health MoreLess

Well.co is a health-focused startup that offers personalized health improvement plans and financial incentives to its members. The company operates in the health and wellness market, serving individuals who are looking to improve their health and wellbeing.

The business model of Well.co is unique and innovative. It starts with a simple questionnaire that helps the company understand the individual health needs and goals of each member. Based on the responses, Well.co creates a personalized health plan for each member, complete with goals, rewards, and encouragement tailored to the individual's patterns and behaviors.

In addition to the personalized health plan, Well.co also offers a range of support services. These include help with understanding medical bills and insurance coverage, guidance on navigating the healthcare system, and assistance with finding and scheduling appointments with local healthcare providers.

One of the key features of Well.co is its financial incentives. Members can earn gift cards from popular brands like Walmart, Starbucks, and CVS for achieving their health goals. The company also offers a sign-up bonus and regularly introduces new offers and monthly challenges to keep members motivated and engaged.

Well.co makes money by offering its services to individuals and companies. The company's focus on overall health, including mental health, makes it an attractive offering for employers looking to support the wellbeing of their employees.

In summary, Well.co is a health and wellness startup that offers personalized health improvement plans and financial incentives to its members. The company operates in the health and wellness market and makes money by offering its services to individuals and companies.

Keywords: Health and Wellness, Personalized Health Plans, Financial Incentives, Health Support Services, Healthcare Navigation, Health Goals, Rewards, Employee Wellbeing, Health App, Health Improvement.

Valuation $100–500M
Revenue $10–50M
Headcount 100–500
Total funding $100–500M
Unlock exact values This page shows ranges. Dealroom has the exact numbers for Well Dot and the history behind them.

Talent graph

Well Dot's talent

Book a demo to see the people
Employees mapped 453 incl. 9 AI specialists
Founders Hidden — book a demo/100 quality score
Key operators 8 quality Hidden — book a demo/100
Potential founders Hidden — book a demo likely future founders
Startup mafia Hidden — book a demo alumni-founded startups
Talent movements Hidden — book a demo in · Hidden — book a demo out past 12 months

Source: Dealroom Talent Intelligence.

Investors

9 investors on Well Dot's cap table

Sourced from Dealroom's funding history. Investor profile links are shown where available.

Seed 3 investors entered at this stage
General Catalyst
Gary Loveman
John Doerr
Series A 4 investors entered at this stage
Mosaic Health Solutions
Dave Werry
Valeas Capital Partners
Hellman & Friedman
Series B+ 2 investors entered at this stage
Valeas Capital Partners
Hellman & Friedman

Global footprint

Where Well Dot has talent and traffic

Workforce by country
11 countries with
team presence
🇺🇸 United States80.2%
🇬🇧 United Kingdom11.2%
🇹🇷 Turkey3%
🇵🇹 Portugal1%
🇨🇦 Canada1%
Top 5 of 11 shown
Web traffic by country
33K monthly visits
across markets
🇺🇸 United States91.5%
🇮🇳 India6.4%
🇸🇬 Singapore2.4%
🇧🇷 Brazil0.6%
🇵🇭 Philippines0.3%
Top 5 markets shown

Market sentiment

What the market is saying about Well Dot

An AI-synthesized read of the highest-engagement posts about Well Dot on X over the past 7 days. We rank by likes & retweets, ignore corporate channels, and surface the themes that broke out from real people.

Reading the room on X — pulling top posts and synthesizing themes…

Source: X recent search ranked by engagement (likes + retweets) · Synthesis by Claude · Cached for 1 hour

See Well Dot on the full Dealroom platform

Live deal flow, founder pedigree, hiring signals, revenue trajectory, and the full cap table.